Friday, 6 April 2018

ALA-Second spell workshop for Maths and EVS core team members at Rishi valley-Rc.11, Dt.5/4/18


Rc.No.11/B/SCERT/2016                                                                                             Dated: 05-04-2018


Sub:-School Education Department – SCERT-Implementation of Pemandu Lab Recommendations- Multigrade multi level teaching methodology of Rishi valley- AnandaLahariAbhyasana – Second spell workshop for Maths and EVS core team members at Rishi valley from 9th Aril to 22nd April.

Ref:   Minutes of the review meeting held on 1-02-2018 in the mini conference hall of CSE.

All the District Educational Officers and Project Officers of S.S.A. are hereby informed as a part of MoU with RIVER TIDE of Rishi valley, it is proposed to extend the ALA project to 3,4 & 5 classes in the Academic year 2018-19. For this purpose, text book content has to be integrated in to the ladder process of Rishi valley methodology. Hence, we identified certain resource teachers as core team members, duly giving representation to all districts in all 4 subjects.

Participation of all the identified core team members is very much necessary to complete the huge task of integration of text book content into ladder process. Hence, please ensure every member’s participation for all days in the prescribed schedule which is annexed to these proceedings.

Spell 2 of Mathematics and E.V.S subjects core team members is planned from 9th April to 22nd April. Final List of core team members is annexed to these proceedings.

Please issue instructions to all core team members to report by 8.00 AM on the first day i.e.9thApril without fail at Rishi Valley Institute for Educational Resources, of Madanapalle Mandal of Chittoor district.
Please make necessary arrangements in the place of deputed teachers to complete the year end tasks of that particular school.


  ANNEXURE- 1.   LIST OF CORE TEAM MEMBERS FOR E.V.S. SUBJECT


1. A.Venkateswara Rao
    AVN (V)MCM School, GujarathiPeta
Srikakulam district.
2. R.Sankara Rao
M.P.P.S.Pedamanapuram, DattiRajeru Mandal,
Vizianagaram District.
3. K.E.V.Krishna Murthy
MPUPS,Mummudivarappadu,Ravulapalem Mandal
E.G.Dt.
4. S.Srinivasu
MPUPS,T.Pedapalem, Inavolumandal.
E.G.Dt.
5. R.Durga Prasad
MPPS,VenkataRamanujapuram, Jangareddygudem,
W.G.Dt.
6. Sd. Khasim
    MPPS, Chowtapally(HW) Veerullapadu Mandal
    Krishna dt.
7. B. Siva Jangam
     MPPS (LE) Chilumuru, Kolluru Mandal
     Guntur dt.
8. G.Hitler
    MPPS (IC) Dachpallimandal
    Guntur Dt.
9. M. Ashok Kumar
    MPPS, Muppavaram, Kondapimandal
Prakasam Dt.
10. V. Suresh
    MPPS, Vallipuram, Chittamur Mandal
11. G.Sivaji
    MPPS, Naragallu (HW) Gudipala Mandal
Chittoor Dt.
12. K.Vijaya Kumar
    MPUPS, P.C.Pyapili, Vajrakarurmandal
Anantapurdt.
13. B. Yallaiah
  MPUPS, Ibrahimpeta, Ontimitta Mandal
Kadapa Dt.




ANNEXURE-2 ,LIST OF CORE TEAM  MEMBERS FOR MATHEMATICS SUBJECT



1. S. Uma Gupta
    MPPS, Giriprasad Nagar, Pendurti Mandal
    Visakhapatnam Dt.
2. K. Venkata Krishna
Mpups ,Bhairavapatnam, Mandavllimandal
    Krishna dt.
3. C.S.N.Murthy
Jaggaiahpetmandal
   Krishna Dt.
4. N. VenkataRamaiah
    MPPS, KB Palli, CS Puram Mandal
Prakasam Dt.
5. K. Reddappa Reddy
    MPPS, Buchipalli, PTM Mandal
Chittoor Dt.
6. C. Dhanunjay Raju
Muncipal UP School, 1st Ward (G)
Kadiri
Anantapuram Dt.
7. K.V. Subba Rao
     MPPS, Varimadugu, Raptadu Mandal
Anantapuram Dt.
8. B. Vijay Kumar
     MPPS, YPG Palli, Nandalur Mandal
Kadapa Dt.
9. S. MahaboobBasha
     MPPS, HussainaPuram, Peapully Mandal
     Kurnool Dt.
10. N. Suryanarayana
     MPUPS, Gollupalem, Bondapalli Mandal
Vizianagaram Dt.
11. M. Srinivasa Prasad
      MPPS, Purreyavalasa, Cheepuripalli Mandal
Vizianagaram Dt.


0 comments:

Post a Comment

ADD

AP State Updates

CLICK FOR MORE
Teacher Lables

CCE & Acadamic

  • Know your 10th PRC Arrears with your Treasury IDLatest

  • CLICK FOR MORE
    Acadamic Reated Lables

Telangana State Updates

CLICK FOR MORE

AP District wise Updates

More
AP District wise updates

MANNAMweb-Joy Of Sharing...


General Issues

CLICK FOR MORE
General Lables

Important Labels

CLICK FOR MORE
STUENTS INFORMATION LABLES

TLM For High School

CLICK FOR More

TLM @ High school classes(6 to 10th)Subject Wise
TLM , Studyy Material For High school classes

Pimary Classes TLM,Material

  • June Month Syllabus - 1 to 5th Telugu / English RhymesLatest
  • CLICK FOR MORE
    TLM For Primary Classes( 1 to 5th ) subject wise
    TLM For Class wise

SOFTWARES

MORE TO VIEW

ONLINE SLIPS & QUICKLINKS

Follow by Email

To get updates from MANNAMweb.com to your Email directly,Enter your email id and click submit button,Then a popup windo will open,then type the Captcha code,Then go t your mail inbox,a confirmation mail will be there, verify that.Next onwards when ever i post a new one automatically a mail will be sent you.
Top